CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Ice on Whyte Festival Guide 2017
Printable Calendar of Events 2017

Festival Grounds:
2 PM TO 10 PM – ATCO International Ice Carving Competition
2 PM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
2 PM TO 5 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
2 PM TO 10 PM – Rocky Mountain House National Historic Site
2 PM TO 10 PM – Jasper National Park
2 PM TO 10 PM – Working Forge

CTV Entertainment Tent:
2 PM TO 4 PM – Festival Launch
2 PM TO 5 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
2 PM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe
5 PM TO 10 PM – Mural Painting Workshop (Click here to register)

Agrium Kids Zone:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
5 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
5 PM TO 8 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo

Also in Old Strathcona – TALES at Chianti Cafe
5:30 pm – 3 course dinner and 4 fabulous storytellers
$50 per person, get tickets

Festival Grounds:
2 PM TO 10 PM – ATCO International Ice Carving Competition
2 PM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
2 PM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
2 PM TO 10 PM – Rocky Mountain House National Historic Site
2 PM TO 10 PM – Jasper National Park
4 PM TO 7 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
6 PM TO 10 PM – The Rec Room Slide Races

CTV Entertainment Tent:
3 PM TO 6 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
4 PM TO 7 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
4 PM TO 10 PM – Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Saloon
7 PM TO 9 PM – Vaudeville Revue (18+ show)

Agrium Kids Zone:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
5 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
2 PM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe in the Igloo
6 PM TO 7 PM – Benjamin Williams in the Igloo
7 PM TO 8 PM – Soap Box Duo in the Igloo

Festival Grounds:
10 AM TO 12 PM- ATCO International Ice Carving Competition
10 AM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
10 AM TO 2 PM – Metro People’s Choice Voting
10 AM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
10 AM TO 10 PM – Rocky Mountain House National Historic Site
10 AM TO 10 PM – Jasper National Park
12 PM TO 4 PM – Old Strathcona Sleigh Rides
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
6 PM TO 10 PM – The Rec Room Slide Races

CTV Entertaiment Tent:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe
10 AM TO 12 PM – Edmonton Public Library
10 AM TO 6 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
2 PM TO 10 PM – Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Saloon
4 PM TO 5 PM – ATCO Interational Ice Carving Competiton Awards
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
7 PM TO 9 PM – Boogie Patrol

Agrium Kids Zone:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
11 AM TO 1 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
11 AM TO 12 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
2 PM TO 4 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
2 PM TO 3 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
5 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
5 PM TO 6 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo

Festival Grounds:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
10 AM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
10 AM TO 10 PM – Rocky Mountain House National Historic Site
10 AM TO 10 PM – Jasper National Park
12 PM TO 4 PM – Old Strathcona Sleigh Rides
2 PM TO 4 PM – Snow Queens
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade

CTV Entertainment Tent:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe
10 AM TO 7 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
10 AM TO 12 PM – Edmonton Public Library
2 PM TO 3 PM – Miss Olenka’s Barn Dance
2 PM TO 10 PM – Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Saloon
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
7 PM TO 9 PM – Le Fuzz Multicultural Music and Stories

Agrium Kids Zone:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
11 AM TO 1 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
11 AM TO 12 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
2 PM TO 4 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
2 PM TO 3 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
5 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
5 PM TO 6 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo

Festival Grounds:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
2 PM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade

CTV Entertainment Tent:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe
3 PM TO 6 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
5 PM TO 9 PM – ATCO Blue Flame Kitchen
5 PM TO 10 PM – Mural Painting Workshop (Click here to register)

Agrium Kids Zone:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
5 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
5 PM TO 8 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo

Festival Grounds:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Three Block Ice Carving Challenge
2 PM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
2 PM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
4 PM TO 7 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
6 PM TO 10 PM – The Rec Room Slide Races

CTV Entertainment Tent:
4 PM TO 10 PM – Freeze Your Cask Off (18+, advance ticket holders only)

Agrium Kids Zone:
2 PM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
5 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
2 PM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe in the Igloo
6 PM TO 7 PM – Danielle Deighton in the Igloo
7 PM TO 8 PM – Nick Samoil in the Igloo

Festival Grounds:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
10 AM TO 12 PM – Three Block Ice Carving Challenge
10 AM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
12 PM TO 4 PM – Old Strathcona Sleigh Rides
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
6 PM TO 10 PM – The Rec Room Slide Races

CTV Entertainment Tent:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe
10 AM TO 6 PM – ATCO Energy Photo Booth and Blue Flame Kitchen
10 AM TO 12 PM – Edmonton Public Library
10 AM TO 7 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
2 PM TO 3 PM – Three Block Ice Carving Challenge Awards
2 PM TO 10 PM – Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Saloon
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
7 PM TO 9 PM – Punch Drunk Cabaret

Agrium Kids Zone:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
11 AM TO 12 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
2 PM TO 8 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
2 PM TO 3 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
5 PM TO 6 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo

Festival Grounds:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Giant Ice Slide
10 AM TO 10 PM – Working Forge
12 PM TO 4 PM – Old Strathcona Sleigh Rides
1 PM TO 3 PM – Mr & Mrs White Picnic
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
7 PM TO 8 PM – Finale with Sing-Along and Fire & Ice Show

CTV Entertainment Tent:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Second Cup Cafe
10 AM TO 1 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
12 PM TO 6 PM – ATCO Blue Flame Kitchen
2 PM TO 6 PM – Bison Stew Off presented by Old Strathcona Farmers’ Market
2 PM TO 10 PM – Edmonton Beer Geeks Anonymous Saloon
3 PM TO 4 PM – Stew Off Awards
5 PM TO 8 PM – Edmonton House Brigade
4 PM TO 5 PM – Ordinary People…Extraordinary Stories
8 PM TO 9 PM – Martin Kerr

Agrium Kids Zone:
10 AM TO 10 PM – Snow Maze and Kids Slide
10 AM TO 1 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
11 AM TO 12 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
2 PM TO 6 PM – Crafts in the Craft Tent
2 PM TO 3 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo
5 PM TO 6 PM – L’il Chippers in the Igloo